LecLec
TU55144W
Free Delivery Free Delivery
Express Delivery Available
Lec TU55144W 55cm Freezer White
  • Unbeatable Price
4.90 4617
  Sorry this product is currently unavailable
Lec TU55144W 55cm Freezer White 

The Lec TU55144W 55cm Freezer White is ideal for large families and shared housing. The appliance is standalone which means that it has loads of room to store large amounts of frozen food all in one place.

The energy rating of this fridge freezer is A+ which means you will have peace of mind knowing your energy bills low are being kept as low as possible.

With 157 litres of capacity you will have ample store your food.

The appliance has Shelves/Drawers 3 within the freezer area. This is to make sure you can keep as many products as you need for the weeks and months ahead.

Also known as: TU5514 4W, TU55 144W, TU55 14 4W, TU 55144 W, T U 551 44W 

This freezer has an energy rating of A+

This freezer has a Star Rating of 4*

There is 157 litres of Freezer Capacity

Number of Freezer Shelves/Drawers 3

The three drawers of the freezer are Transparent

The doors on this freezer are revisable.

  • Dimensions 55.0cm (W) x 55.0cm (D) x 143.0cm (H) - Weight 44.0kg 
  • Colour White 
  • Cord Length 180cm
  • Freezer Capacity Nett (ltrs) 157L 
  • Number of Freezer Shelves/Drawers 3 
  • Freezer Capacity Gross (ltrs) 170L 
  • Freezer Shelf Type Transparent 
  • Ice Cube Tray(s) Yes 
  • Freezer Defrosting Manual 
  • Reversible Door(s) Yes 
  • Adjustable Feet Yes 
  • Door Hinge Position Right reversible 
  • Free Standing Tall 
  • Lockable Door No 
  • Wheels Rear Number of Doors 1
  • Freezer Star Rating 4* 
  • Energy Rating A+ 
  • Energy Consumption 213kWh/Year 
  • Freezing Capacity - Fresh Food 10 kg/24 hr 
  • Storage Period in Event of Power Failure 16Hrs 
  • Voltage/Power/Frequency 220 to 240VAC / 50-60Hz 
  • Motor Power Rating 70 watts 
  • Fuse Size 13A 
Buying two or more items?
tooltip-icon

Multibuy Savings

If you're looking for a Multibuy savings deal on 2 or more items, we can workout a deal on our already competitive prices.

Simply click the Multibuy Saving button on any product page to build up your list of required products. Once you have built your list, please confirm your required quantities, complete your details and click the "Request Quote" button.

We will contact you by telephone or email within 24 hours to advise you of our best price.

You can coll us on 01707 80 20 30 for more detail.
Multibuy List0
empty icon
Your Multibuy List is empty.

Add products and discover special offers and discounts.

 
Price Match  
We check our prices every day to ensure we can bring you the best price possible. In the unlikely case that you have found a cheaper price then please contact us on sales@electricshop.com and we'll do our best to answer your query right away!
Finance  
Once you've decided which product you want, you can spread the cost by selecting from one of our TWO great finance options. Either BUY NOW PAY LATER over 48 months deferred for either 6/9/12 months or Interest Baring Finance over 24/36/48 months. In both instances all you need to pay as a minimum deposit is 10%.

Buying on finance couldn't be easier. Call Us on 01707 802030 and we will send you a secure link to complete your application.

Finance Available on Basket Value of £223 and over.


Finance is available to permanent UK residents ONLY.

Our finance agreements are provided by Hitachi Personal Finance, a division of Hitachi Capital (UK) PLC, Authorised and Regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority.

Buy now pay later with payments deferred for up to 12 months

BUY NOW PAY LATER finance options allow you to spread the cost of your purchase over 48 months, deferred for upto 12 Months.
Flexible Delivery  
We know that you expect your goods to be delivered promptly and efficiently. That’s why we have made it a priority at electricshop.com to deliver your goods as quickly as possible using our fast, efficient delivery service which comes direct to your home and is FREE!

- We deliver seven days a week 
- Standard deliveries are despatched via specialist carriers and are normally delivered within 3-5 working days. 
- Express deliveries are dispatched same day (if ordered before 14:30) for delivery within 1-2 working days.
- For weekend deliveries, orders need to be placed by 14:30 on Friday.
- Larger Items are despatched using our team of specialist nationwide carriers. You will be contacted within 48 hours verifying your order and an estimated delivery date.
Deliveries direct from manufacturers or suppliers can take a little longer but we will keep you informed and updated.

 
Shop Securely  
Our aim is to provide peace of mind and confidence when shopping online with electricshop.com We utilise the industry standard secure socket layer technology (SSL) to encrypt your payment and address information when shopping on our website.
Credentials  
RETRA members
We are members of RETRA (Radio, Electrical & Television Retailers' Association) - the UK's largest trade association and regulatory body for electrical retailers.

CIH members
As members of Europe's largest electrical buying group, CIH Ltd, we have a collective buying power in excess of £500m. As such, we can often source fast moving, high demand lines at competitive buying-in prices, and ultimately pass on those savings to our customers.

Euronics member
As a member of Euronics, we are part of a network of 'Euronics Agents' who are all independent electrical specialists. Similar to a co-operative, as an agent of this prestigious organisation, providing our customers with the highest service levels is at the heart of everything that we do, whether in-store, over the telephone or through the internet.