PhilipsPhilips
PTA509
LG Free Delivery
Express Delivery Available
Philips PTA509 Active 3D Glasses
4.90 4617
  This model is no longer available. Please call or email for more information.
Philips PTA509 Active 3D Glasses


Full HD 3D experience 

Get true to life picture depth and Full HD resolution due to the combination of the ultra-fast display and active shutter glasses so you can enjoy movies in your own front living room with the 3D Max. Be enchanted with 3D viewing, with these 3D Max glasses combined and the 3D Max TV.

With the 3D gaming mode, you can forget the usual split screen viewing, because with a click of a button each player can view there screen with a click of a button on the same full screen, at the same time. 

Due to its flexible and light weight design, feel comfortable when you wear your glasses

Don't worry about scratches, for the 3D glasses come with a protective pouch. 

Also known as: PT A 509, PTA 509, PT A509

The ultimate home cinema 3D experience

 
• Active 3D Max technology to deliver a Full HD 3D experience
• Enjoy 3D on Philips 3D Max and Full HD 3D ready TVs
• Unique 3D Max Two Player Full Screen Gaming mode
• High-contrast active 3D glasses for the best 3D experience

Designed around you
 

• Flexible and lightweight design for maximum comfort

• Protective pouch to store your glasses safely

Specifications

Convenience
 

• Ease of Use: low battery indication, auto switch off, 

on-off switch, auto mode for dual player
 

Dimensions
 

• Product weight: 0.07 kg

• Product dimensions (WxDxH): 75 x 88 x 238 mm

Accessories
 

• Included accessories: 1 x battery CR2032, 1 x 

cleaning cloth bag, User Manual
 

Related Products
 

• Compatible with: all Philips Active 3D TVs

Buying two or more items?
tooltip-icon

Multibuy Savings

If you're looking for a Multibuy savings deal on 2 or more items, we can workout a deal on our already competitive prices.

Simply click the Multibuy Saving button on any product page to build up your list of required products. Once you have built your list, please confirm your required quantities, complete your details and click the "Request Quote" button.

We will contact you by telephone or email within 24 hours to advise you of our best price.

You can coll us on 01707 80 20 30 for more detail.
Multibuy List0
empty icon
Your Multibuy List is empty.

Add products and discover special offers and discounts.

 
Price Match  
We check our prices every day to ensure we can bring you the best price possible. In the unlikely case that you have found a cheaper price then please contact us on sales@electricshop.com and we'll do our best to answer your query right away!
Flexible Delivery  
We know that you expect your goods to be delivered promptly and efficiently. That’s why we have made it a priority at electricshop.com to deliver your goods as quickly as possible using our fast, efficient delivery service which comes direct to your home and is FREE!

- We deliver seven days a week 
- Standard deliveries are despatched via specialist carriers and are normally delivered within 3-5 working days. 
- Express deliveries are dispatched same day (if ordered before 14:30) for delivery within 1-2 working days.
- For weekend deliveries, orders need to be placed by 14:30 on Friday.
- Larger Items are despatched using our team of specialist nationwide carriers. You will be contacted within 48 hours verifying your order and an estimated delivery date.
Deliveries direct from manufacturers or suppliers can take a little longer but we will keep you informed and updated.

 
Shop Securely  
Our aim is to provide peace of mind and confidence when shopping online with electricshop.com We utilise the industry standard secure socket layer technology (SSL) to encrypt your payment and address information when shopping on our website.
Credentials  
RETRA members
We are members of RETRA (Radio, Electrical & Television Retailers' Association) - the UK's largest trade association and regulatory body for electrical retailers.

CIH members
As members of Europe's largest electrical buying group, CIH Ltd, we have a collective buying power in excess of £500m. As such, we can often source fast moving, high demand lines at competitive buying-in prices, and ultimately pass on those savings to our customers.

Euronics member
As a member of Euronics, we are part of a network of 'Euronics Agents' who are all independent electrical specialists. Similar to a co-operative, as an agent of this prestigious organisation, providing our customers with the highest service levels is at the heart of everything that we do, whether in-store, over the telephone or through the internet.