We’ve updated our Customer Privacy Statement to comply with GDPR. We use Cookies to personalize content, to analyse traffic, for advertising and to provide social media features. Your privacy is our top priority, we haven’t changed the way we use, share or keep your information safe. Close
Welcome Guest to electricshop

Sony BDPS7200B Blu-Ray Player

Now Accepting Amazon Payments - Simply Login at Checkout!
4.90 4604
Sony
This model is no longer available. Please call or email for more information.
This model is no longer available. Please call or email for more information.
Specification
Sony BDPS7200B Blu-Ray Player

This Sony BDPS7200B Blu-Ray Player will ensure that no matter what you are watching whether it be your favourite DVDs and Blu-ray™ Disc, it will be upscale to 4K viewing. This means that 4K offers eight million pixels for a picture to make images look like the real thing and true to life. 

It’s not just viewing that you can take enjoyment in; you will also be able to hear studio-quality High-Resolution Audio. So whether you’re listening to TV shows or your favourite tunes, you will be right in there with the action. Access your tunes over super Wi-Fi and stream them via your Phone, Web or Tablet. You will also be able to play CD’s, with the final output having a higher sampling and bit rate than the actual CDs itself, resulting in a wider sound range, much richer lows, and excelled subtleties. 

The Sony BDPS7200B Blu-Ray Player also allows you to view and share things from your smart phone to your TV with Screen mirroring. So stop viewing things on the small screen and use Miracast™ to give photos, videos, and music from your smartphone or tablet the big screen treatment.

Also known as: BDPS7 200B, BD PS7200B, BDPS 7200B, BDPS7200 B, BD PS7 20 0B 

4K Ultra HD upscaling
 
High-Resolution Audio compatible
 
DSEE upscaling restores quality to compressed files
 
Stream online content via built-in super Wi-Fi
 
View content from your smartphone on your TV with Screen mirroring
  • Playback Yes
  • Input and Output Terminals HDMI® Output (1Rear);Coaxial Audio Output (1Rear);Ethernet (1Rear);USB (1Front, 1Rear)
  • Sony Entertainment Network Yes
  • WI-FI® Built in Yes (2.4GHz)
Similar Products
Multibuy Savings
Multibuy Savings

If you're looking for a Multibuy saving deal on 3 or more items, we can usually offer you a discount on our already competitive prices.

Simply click the Multibuy Saving button on any product page to build up your list of required products. Once you have built your list, please confirm your required quantities, complete your details and click the "Request Quote" button.

We will contact you by telephone or email within 48 hours to advise you of our best price.

  Denotes mandatory field.
 
 
 
 
 
    
 
 
 
You can coll us on 01707 80 20 30 for more detail.
Buying three or more items?

Click the "Add this product" button to add this item to your list and we'll get back to you within 24 hours. Alternatively, please email us on sales@electricshop.com.

Request Quote
 
Customer Review
Recently Viewed
 
Popular Searches
Shop By Brands
Shop By Categories
Here to Help
Company Info
Delivery & Returns
Payment Options at electricshop.com