We’ve updated our Customer Privacy Statement to comply with GDPR. We use Cookies to personalize content, to analyse traffic, for advertising and to provide social media features. Your privacy is our top priority, we haven’t changed the way we use, share or keep your information safe. Close
Welcome Guest to electricshop

Q Acoustics BT3 QA7540 Wireless Speakers Gloss Black, qacoustics, q acoustics

Now Accepting Amazon Payments - Simply Login at Checkout!
4.90 4600
Read reviews Q Acoustics
Q Acoustics
This model is no longer available
This model is no longer available
Packages
Specification
Q Acoustics BT3 QA7540 Wireless Speakers Gloss Black
Stream music wirelessly from a tablet, phone or any other compatible device with easy set up and connection. These speakers can also be used to boost sound from content being watched on TV. Connect the Acoustics BT3 to your TV or digital box and enjoy louder, clearer and better sound. These small speakers pack a lot of power into a small unit making them greatly versatile for use but still giving great sound quality.

Also known as: BT3BLK, BT3-BLK, BT3BL, BT-3BLK, BT3, BT3BLACK, BT3 BLK

Hidden within the Q-BT3 speakers is a high quality, 2 x 50 Watts per channel amplifier, a Bluetooth V4.0 wireless receiver (with advanced ‘aptX’ capability for improved sound quality), and a low distortion Digital to Analogue Converter (DAC), accessed via an optical input.

For movie lovers wishing to hear ultra-low frequency effects, there’s a separate subwoofer output to connect your subwoofer of choice. A second line level input allows you to connect a CD, DVD, Blu-ray player or any other ‘line level’ source.

The Q Acoustic BT3 speakers can be placed almost anywhere. They can be wall mounted with an appropriate bracket or placed on a speaker stand, furniture or bookshelf. Therefore whether you want to experience the full force of the latest blockbuster movie or listen to your favourite music, one thing guaranteed is that the stylish Q-BT3 Bluetooth speaker system will enhance your enjoyment.

The amazing thing about these is that you will never miss an important phone call or message again. You can listen to your music, however when your phone or device goes off, it dims the sound and alerts you. Therefore you can always stay connected, whether it is a message from your friends or an important business phone call, you can be alerted.

Features
  • Real hi-fi speakers, which connect wirelessly
  • Genuine stereo sound from all your home entertainment media
  • Shelf, stand or table mount in portrait or landscape
  • Warranty: 2 Years
Technical specification
  • Dimensions (W x H x D): 148mm x 240mm x 226mm (each)
  • Power output: 2 x 50W
Speakers
  • Bass unit: 100mm
  • Treble unit: 25mm
Connection options
  • Bluetooth V4.0 including aptX
  • Analogue 3.5 mm stereo jack socket
  • Analogue RCA phono sockets
  • Digital optical (Toslink)
  • Subwoofer output (RCA)
  • Speaker terminals
In the box
  • 1 x active (right) and 1 x passive (left) speaker
  • Remote control (battery included)
  • 2 metre 3.5mm jack lead
  • 2 metre RCA phono lead
  • 4 metre speaker cable
  • UK AC mains cable
  • EU AC mains cable
  • User manual
Similar Products
Multibuy Savings
Multibuy Savings

If you're looking for a Multibuy saving deal on 3 or more items, we can usually offer you a discount on our already competitive prices.

Simply click the Multibuy Saving button on any product page to build up your list of required products. Once you have built your list, please confirm your required quantities, complete your details and click the "Request Quote" button.

We will contact you by telephone or email within 48 hours to advise you of our best price.

  Denotes mandatory field.
 
 
 
 
 
    
 
 
 
You can coll us on 01707 80 20 30 for more detail.
Buying three or more items?

Click the "Add this product" button to add this item to your list and we'll get back to you within 24 hours. Alternatively, please email us on sales@electricshop.com.

Request Quote
 
Customer Review
Recently Viewed
 
Popular Searches
Shop By Brands
Shop By Categories
Here to Help
Company Info
Delivery & Returns
Full Site
Payment Options at electricshop.com