We’ve updated our Customer Privacy Statement to comply with GDPR. We use Cookies to personalize content, to analyse traffic, for advertising and to provide social media features. Your privacy is our top priority, we haven’t changed the way we use, share or keep your information safe. Close
Welcome Guest to electricshop

Marantz PM5005 Integrated Amplifier In Silver Gold

Sale
4.90 4609
£199.00
Marantz
Was £229.00Read reviews
Marantz
Buy Now Buy Now
instock
In Stock
Specification
 Save Extra £20 with Code SBH20 this Spring Bank Holiday 
Marantz PM5005T1B Integrated Amplifier in Silver Gold
 
With the Marantz PM5005T1B, Feeback Architecture one of the advanced features that helps in giving a more accurate sound output and reproduction. With this technology, it provides fast and accurate signal handling to give the balanced stereo sound reproduction. 

Features:

High Quality Sound: 
A Current Feedback Amplifier Circuit
New Parts retuned for the total sound
HDAM-SA3 Circuits
Volume Amplifier Circuit
Discrete Power Amplifier Circuit
Inputs and Outputs Gold Plated

Useful Functions:
New Remote Controller for the system
Speaker A/B
Phono input (MM)
Detachable Power Cord which is IEC type
Remote In and Out Terminals
Tone, Loudness and Balance Control
Auto Standby (which can be set to be deactivated)

Others:
Improved Cosmetic Design
Control knobs form tone and finish of keys changed

*Also known as: PM5005T1B, PM5005,PM5005T1, PM5005T1-B, PM5005-T1, PM500, PM5005T-1B

Specifications:

Features:
Channels 2
Current Feedback Topology •
Phono Eq: Standard • 
Hdam Version Sa3, Sa2
Toroidal Power Transformer •
High Grade Audio Components •
Balance / Bass / Treble / Loudness • / • / • / •

Others:
Linear Drive Power Supply •
Source Direct •
Standby Mode •
Inputs / Outputs:
Audio Inputs 6
Phono Input: Mm •
Audio Outputs 2
Gold Plated Cinch •
Speaker A / B •
Speaker Terminals: Transparent, Screw Type
Number Of Terminals 4
D-Bus •
Headphone Out •

Specifications:
Power Output (8 / 4 Ohm Rms) 40 W / 55 W
Frequency Response 10 Hz - 50 Khz
Total Harmonic Distortion 0.05 %
Damping Factor 100
Input Sensitivity: Mm 2.2 Mv / 47 Kohm
Signal To Noise Ratio: Mm 83 Db
Input Sensitivity: High Level 200 Mv / 20 Kohm
Signal To Noise Ratio: High Level 102db (2v Input)

General:
Metal Front Panel •
Power Consumption 110 W
Standby Consumption 0.3 W
Auto Power Off •
Detachable Power Cable •
Remote Control Rc002pmcd
System Remote Function •
Maximum Dimensions (W X D X H) 440 X 370 X 105 Mm
Weight 6.7 Kg
Similar Products
Multibuy Savings
Multibuy Savings

If you're looking for a Multibuy saving deal on 3 or more items, we can usually offer you a discount on our already competitive prices.

Simply click the Multibuy Saving button on any product page to build up your list of required products. Once you have built your list, please confirm your required quantities, complete your details and click the "Request Quote" button.

We will contact you by telephone or email within 48 hours to advise you of our best price.

  Denotes mandatory field.
 
 
 
 
 
    
 
 
 
Buying three or more items?

Click the "Add this product" button to add this item to your list and we'll get back to you within 24 hours. Alternatively, please email us on sales@electricshop.com.

Request Quote
 
Customer Review
Recently Viewed
 
Popular Searches
Shop By Brands
Shop By Categories
Here to Help
Company Info
Delivery & Returns