LecLec
TL55144W
LG Free Delivery
Express Delivery Available
Lec TL55144W 55cm Tall Larder Fridge White
4.90 4617
£
  • In Stock
Lec TL55144W 55cm Larder Fridge White          

The Lec TL55144W 55cm Larder Fridge White is ideal for couples or small families, as the appliance does not require a lot of space and can be put into any kitchen whether it is small or big.  

You can be sure that this appliance is keeping your energy bills as low as possible because it has an energy rating of A+.   

With a 236 litres of fridge capacity you can store as much fresh food as you want.  

The appliance has 4 shelves and 2 drawers, which means you will be able to store food in the correct place, to ensure they are kept fresher for longer. 

Also known as: TL5 51 44W, TL55 144W, TL55 144 W, TL55144 W, TL 55144W

This Fridge has an energy rating of A+

There is 236 litres of Fridge Capacity

Number of Fridge Shelves/Drawers 3

The 4 shelves, 2 drawers

The doors on this Fridge are revisable.

Ideal for couples or small families

  • Antibacterial protection Information NO
  • Average annual energy cost Information £17.90
  • Brand Lec
  • Compartments Larder
  • Dimensions H142xW55xD55,
  • Eligible for International Delivery NO
  • Energy Consumption Per Standard Cycle Information 179kWh/year
  • Energy Rating Information A+
  • Fridge Defrost Type Automatic
  • Maximum Ambient Operating Temperature 32°C
  • Minimum Ambient Operating Temperature 10°C
  • Model name / number L5511W
  • Net storage (fridge) Information 236L
  • Reversible door Information YES
  • Safety glass shelves Information YES
  • Star rating of freezer compartmentInformation N/A
  • Temperature display NO
  • Temperature warning light Information NO
  • Type Freestanding
Buying two or more items?
tooltip-icon

Multibuy Savings

If you're looking for a Multibuy savings deal on 2 or more items, we can workout a deal on our already competitive prices.

Simply click the Multibuy Saving button on any product page to build up your list of required products. Once you have built your list, please confirm your required quantities, complete your details and click the "Request Quote" button.

We will contact you by telephone or email within 24 hours to advise you of our best price.

Multibuy List0
empty icon
Your Multibuy List is empty.

Add products and discover special offers and discounts.

 
Price Match  
We check our prices every day to ensure we can bring you the best price possible. In the unlikely case that you have found a cheaper price then please contact us on sales@electricshop.com and we'll do our best to answer your query right away!
Flexible Delivery  
We know that you expect your goods to be delivered promptly and efficiently. That’s why we have made it a priority at electricshop.com to deliver your goods as quickly as possible using our fast, efficient delivery service which comes direct to your home and is FREE!

- We deliver seven days a week 
- Standard deliveries are despatched via specialist carriers and are normally delivered within 3-5 working days. 
- Express deliveries are dispatched same day (if ordered before 14:30) for delivery within 1-2 working days.
- For weekend deliveries, orders need to be placed by 14:30 on Friday.
- Larger Items are despatched using our team of specialist nationwide carriers. You will be contacted within 48 hours verifying your order and an estimated delivery date.
Deliveries direct from manufacturers or suppliers can take a little longer but we will keep you informed and updated.

 
Shop Securely  
Our aim is to provide peace of mind and confidence when shopping online with electricshop.com We utilise the industry standard secure socket layer technology (SSL) to encrypt your payment and address information when shopping on our website.
Credentials  
RETRA members
We are members of RETRA (Radio, Electrical & Television Retailers' Association) - the UK's largest trade association and regulatory body for electrical retailers.

CIH members
As members of Europe's largest electrical buying group, CIH Ltd, we have a collective buying power in excess of £500m. As such, we can often source fast moving, high demand lines at competitive buying-in prices, and ultimately pass on those savings to our customers.

Euronics member
As a member of Euronics, we are part of a network of 'Euronics Agents' who are all independent electrical specialists. Similar to a co-operative, as an agent of this prestigious organisation, providing our customers with the highest service levels is at the heart of everything that we do, whether in-store, over the telephone or through the internet.